46 E Ridge St Shavertown, PA 18708
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $381,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,542
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 E Ridge St, Shavertown, PA 18708 and is currently estimated at $370,751, approximately $145 per square foot. 46 E Ridge St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
Sold by
Drews Investors Llc
Bought by
Flynn Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,751
Outstanding Balance
$331,463
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$39,288
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2023
Sold by
Masitis Mark
Bought by
Drews Investors Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Masitis Mark
Bought by
Masitis Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flynn Ryan | $345,000 | Bilbow Abstract | |
| Drews Investors Llc | $65,000 | -- | |
| Masitis Mark | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flynn Ryan | $338,751 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,104 | $269,700 | $56,000 | $213,700 |
| 2025 | $5,984 | $269,700 | $56,000 | $213,700 |
| 2024 | $5,963 | $269,700 | $56,000 | $213,700 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $88,400 | $56,000 | $32,400 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $114,200 | $56,000 | $58,200 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $114,200 | $56,000 | $58,200 |
| 2020 | $2,394 | $114,200 | $56,000 | $58,200 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $114,200 | $56,000 | $58,200 |
| 2018 | $2,136 | $114,200 | $56,000 | $58,200 |
| 2017 | $2,087 | $114,200 | $56,000 | $58,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $114,200 | $56,000 | $58,200 |
| 2015 | $1,605 | $114,200 | $56,000 | $58,200 |
| 2014 | $1,605 | $114,200 | $56,000 | $58,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map