46 E Union Rd Cheswick, PA 15024
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $232,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 E Union Rd, Cheswick, PA 15024 and is currently estimated at $206,256, approximately $186 per square foot. 46 E Union Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including East Union Intrmd School, Curtisville Pri Center, and Deer Lakes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
The Estate Of Rose Marie Rogers Deceased
Bought by
Rogers Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Rogers Rose Marie
Bought by
Rogers Rose Marie and Rogers Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Linda L | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers Rose Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,756 | $90,900 | $50,700 | $40,200 |
| 2024 | $2,756 | $90,900 | $50,700 | $40,200 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $90,900 | $50,700 | $40,200 |
| 2022 | $2,764 | $90,900 | $50,700 | $40,200 |
| 2021 | $430 | $90,900 | $50,700 | $40,200 |
| 2020 | $2,697 | $90,900 | $50,700 | $40,200 |
| 2019 | $2,697 | $90,900 | $50,700 | $40,200 |
| 2018 | $430 | $90,900 | $50,700 | $40,200 |
| 2017 | $2,697 | $90,900 | $50,700 | $40,200 |
| 2016 | $430 | $90,900 | $50,700 | $40,200 |
| 2015 | $430 | $90,900 | $50,700 | $40,200 |
| 2014 | $2,606 | $90,900 | $50,700 | $40,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map