46 Everett St Middleboro, MA 02346
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $476,267
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,529
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Everett St, Middleboro, MA 02346 and is currently estimated at $466,817, approximately $305 per square foot. 46 Everett St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mary K. Goode Elementary School and Mullein Hill Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1996
Sold by
Locke Thomas J
Bought by
Holmstrom George C and Aaron Claire J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Sold by
Jenness Michael C and Plourde Susan E
Bought by
Locke Thomas J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1987
Sold by
Record Norman E
Bought by
Jenness Michael C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmstrom George C | $94,000 | -- | |
| Locke Thomas J | $82,000 | -- | |
| Jenness Michael C | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenness Michael C | $20,000 | |
| Open | Jenness Michael C | $76,400 | |
| Closed | Jenness Michael C | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,465 | $407,500 | $166,700 | $240,800 |
| 2024 | $5,254 | $388,000 | $158,700 | $229,300 |
| 2023 | $5,118 | $359,400 | $158,700 | $200,700 |
| 2022 | $4,620 | $300,400 | $138,000 | $162,400 |
| 2021 | $4,562 | $280,400 | $121,100 | $159,300 |
| 2020 | $4,305 | $271,100 | $121,100 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $3,937 | $254,300 | $121,100 | $133,200 |
| 2018 | $3,789 | $242,900 | $115,300 | $127,600 |
| 2017 | $3,690 | $234,000 | $110,900 | $123,100 |
| 2016 | $3,330 | $209,200 | $101,400 | $107,800 |
| 2015 | $3,260 | $206,600 | $101,400 | $105,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map