46 Fairfield St Maynard, MA 01754
Estimated Value: $596,018 - $623,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Fairfield St, Maynard, MA 01754 and is currently estimated at $608,755, approximately $511 per square foot. 46 Fairfield St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Green Meadow School, Fowler School, and Maynard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1995
Sold by
Allard Edward J and Allard Eileen L
Bought by
Peterson Brian K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
8.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Brian K | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Brian K | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Peterson Brian K | $44,000 | |
| Closed | Peterson Brian K | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Peterson Brian K | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,823 | $550,900 | $275,600 | $275,300 |
| 2024 | $9,174 | $513,100 | $262,500 | $250,600 |
| 2023 | $9,085 | $478,900 | $250,000 | $228,900 |
| 2022 | $8,731 | $425,500 | $210,000 | $215,500 |
| 2021 | $8,523 | $423,000 | $210,000 | $213,000 |
| 2020 | $8,495 | $411,600 | $190,000 | $221,600 |
| 2019 | $8,197 | $389,600 | $181,500 | $208,100 |
| 2018 | $7,713 | $340,700 | $165,000 | $175,700 |
| 2017 | $7,499 | $340,700 | $165,000 | $175,700 |
| 2016 | $7,240 | $340,700 | $165,000 | $175,700 |
| 2015 | $7,108 | $318,600 | $157,500 | $161,100 |
| 2014 | $6,747 | $302,700 | $152,500 | $150,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map