46 Falls St Mount Carbon, WV 25139
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $132,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,429
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Falls St, Mount Carbon, WV 25139 and is currently estimated at $112,667, approximately $78 per square foot. 46 Falls St is a home with nearby schools including World Changers Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $358 | $49,020 | $3,180 | $45,840 |
| 2024 | $355 | $47,700 | $3,000 | $44,700 |
| 2023 | $325 | $45,360 | $3,000 | $42,360 |
| 2022 | $325 | $45,360 | $3,000 | $42,360 |
| 2021 | $235 | $38,340 | $3,000 | $35,340 |
| 2020 | $235 | $38,340 | $3,000 | $35,340 |
| 2019 | $325 | $45,360 | $3,000 | $42,360 |
| 2018 | $290 | $42,600 | $3,300 | $39,300 |
| 2017 | $339 | $46,500 | $3,300 | $43,200 |
| 2016 | $325 | $45,360 | $3,300 | $42,060 |
| 2015 | $325 | $45,360 | $3,300 | $42,060 |
| 2014 | $309 | $44,100 | $3,300 | $40,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map