$485,000
PENDING

46 Forest Ave Wyoming, OH 45215

Estimated payment $3,153/month

Total Views 820
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,095 Sq Ft
$232 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

The one you've been waiting for in Wyoming! Impeccable, meticulously maintained, and beautifully updated inside and out, this stunning Cape Cod is truly a rare find you don't see often. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths/1 half bath and a finished lower level recreation room, there's space for both everyday living and entertaining. With two bedrooms conveniently located on the first floor, this home provides flexible living with the ease of one-floor functionality. Gorgeous wood floors, and a living room fireplace add warmth and character throughout. The tandem 2-car garage offers parking and storage, while the thoughtfully designed landscaping enhances curb appeal in both the front and private backyard. Enjoy mornings on the cozy covered front porch or host gatherings on the fantastic covered rear deck. Perfectly located, walkable to Wyoming amenities, minutes to the high school and highways. Packed with updates and undeniable charm, this is the kind of home buyers wait for.

Listing Agent

Pamela Kurtz

Coldwell Banker Realty License #0000429180 Listed on: 04/07/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Co-Listing Agent

Chase Rickey

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2009000061

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,792

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 9,278 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 150
  • Privacy Fence
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,095 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,792

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

9,278 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Wyoming
  • Cross Street: Springfield Pike
  • Topography: Cleared
  • Buildings: Shed
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Ceiling Fan, Recessed Lights
  • Census Tract Realist: 226.01
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 9278.00
  • Suburb S I C: Wyoming
  • Basement Features: Part Finished, Concrete Floor, Walkout, Glass Blk Wind, Laminate Floor
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Dining Room Feat: Chandelier, Wood Floor
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 18 x 15
  • Living Room Feat: Walkout, Fireplace, Wood Floor
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Smart Technology: Garage Door Opener
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Architecture: Cape Cod
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: Springfield Pk to Forest Ave
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Pending
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • Second Floor Area: 491
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9Ft + Ceiling, Beam Ceiling, Crown Molding, Multi Panel Doors, Natural Woodwork, Vaulted Ceiling
  • Bedroom 2: 14x10 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 13x10 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 4: 12x10 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 14x10 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 18x15 Level: 1
  • Recreation Room: 32x14 Level: Lower
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $3396
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry, Tile Floor, Walkout, Wood Cabinets, Marble/Granite/Slate
  • Basement: Full
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 14 x 11
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3: Partial
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Lower
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 32 x 14
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 2095.00
  • Windows: Double Hung, Vinyl, Insulated
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 14 x 13
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower, Tile Floor
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Wood Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 14x13 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Outside Features: Covered Deck/Patio, Patio, Porch
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 485000.00
  • Acres: 0.2130
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Carport: Front, Garage Attached, Tandem
  • Parking: On Street, Driveway

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Wyoming City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 60 X 150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9278.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,793 $111,647 $29,232 $82,415
2024 $6,631 $111,647 $29,232 $82,415
2023 $6,114 $111,647 $29,232 $82,415
2022 $5,575 $82,310 $20,227 $62,083
2021 $5,432 $82,310 $20,227 $62,083
2020 $5,556 $82,310 $20,227 $62,083
2019 $5,182 $70,956 $17,437 $53,519
2018 $5,185 $70,956 $17,437 $53,519
2017 $4,964 $70,956 $17,437 $53,519
2016 $4,428 $73,133 $16,559 $56,574
2015 $4,480 $73,133 $16,559 $56,574
2014 $4,491 $73,133 $16,559 $56,574
2013 $4,228 $65,884 $14,917 $50,967
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $485,000 -- $232 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $219,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $140,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1873715

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 592-0004-0135

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.