Seller's Agent in 2019
Bruce Lane
Lane Ceceri Group
(401) 419-1912
217 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $427,000
Beautiful home located in Darlington neighborhood. This home features two first floor bedrooms, spacious living room, large eat-in kitchen, fenced in backyard and detached garage. High ceilings in basement. Property has Central AC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barros Sandy | $176,000 | -- | |
| Levesque Paul M | -- | -- | |
| Levesque Albert E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barros Sandy | $171,448 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2019 04/04/19 | Sold | $176,000 | -9.7% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2019 03/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/11/2018 12/11/18 | For Sale | $195,000 | 0.0% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2016 02/16/16 | For Rent | $1,295 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/16/2016 02/16/16 | Rented | $1,295 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,547 | $269,700 | $119,200 | $150,500 |
| 2024 | $3,328 | $269,700 | $119,200 | $150,500 |
| 2023 | $3,557 | $210,000 | $74,600 | $135,400 |
| 2022 | $3,482 | $210,000 | $74,600 | $135,400 |
| 2021 | $3,482 | $210,000 | $74,600 | $135,400 |
| 2020 | $3,336 | $159,700 | $58,900 | $100,800 |
| 2019 | $3,336 | $159,700 | $58,900 | $100,800 |
| 2018 | $3,215 | $159,700 | $58,900 | $100,800 |
| 2017 | $3,038 | $133,700 | $47,100 | $86,600 |
| 2016 | $2,927 | $133,700 | $47,100 | $86,600 |
| 2015 | $2,927 | $133,700 | $47,100 | $86,600 |
| 2014 | $2,924 | $126,800 | $47,100 | $79,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Bruce Lane
Lane Ceceri Group
(401) 419-1912
217 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Garry Morin
RE/MAX Preferred
(401) 919-0603
47 Total Sales
Z
Seller's Agent in 2016
ZRG Leasing Division
Zen Real Estate Group
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Wilfredo Hernandez
Century 21 Visionary Group
(401) 288-2345
5 in this area
96 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1211142
APN: PAWT-000004-000000-000069
Ask me questions while you tour the home.