46 Francesca Ave Somerville, MA 02144
Davis Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,555,000 - $1,871,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
3,466
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Francesca Ave, Somerville, MA 02144 and is currently estimated at $1,657,009, approximately $478 per square foot. 46 Francesca Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, St. Clement Elementary School, and Wild Rose Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
Morgan Ft and Gosselin
Bought by
Patricia A Morgan Ret and Morgan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Morgan Russell A and Morgan Patricia A
Bought by
Morgan Ft and Morgan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia A Morgan Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Patricia A Morgan Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Morgan Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Morgan Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,581 | $1,336,500 | $760,500 | $576,000 |
| 2024 | $13,953 | $1,326,300 | $760,500 | $565,800 |
| 2023 | $13,311 | $1,287,300 | $760,500 | $526,800 |
| 2022 | $12,525 | $1,230,400 | $724,200 | $506,200 |
| 2021 | $12,196 | $1,196,900 | $718,900 | $478,000 |
| 2020 | $11,796 | $1,169,100 | $719,400 | $449,700 |
| 2019 | $11,194 | $1,040,300 | $654,900 | $385,400 |
| 2018 | $10,334 | $913,700 | $595,400 | $318,300 |
| 2017 | $10,124 | $867,500 | $561,700 | $305,800 |
| 2016 | $9,775 | $780,100 | $501,600 | $278,500 |
| 2015 | $9,321 | $739,200 | $463,200 | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map