46 Freewill Rd Catawissa, PA 17820
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $251,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,980
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Freewill Rd, Catawissa, PA 17820 and is currently estimated at $191,594, approximately $96 per square foot. 46 Freewill Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Hartman Elementary Center, Southern Columbia Middle School, and Southern Columbia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Bought by
Ammerman Brian E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ammerman Brian E | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,657 | $31,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $2,494 | $31,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,461 | $31,672 | $5,735 | $25,937 |
| 2023 | $2,334 | $31,672 | $5,735 | $25,937 |
| 2022 | $2,340 | $31,672 | $5,735 | $25,937 |
| 2021 | $2,302 | $31,672 | $5,735 | $25,937 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $31,672 | $5,735 | $25,937 |
| 2019 | $2,175 | $31,672 | $5,735 | $25,937 |
| 2018 | $2,088 | $31,672 | $5,735 | $25,937 |
| 2017 | $1,967 | $30,952 | $5,735 | $25,217 |
| 2016 | -- | $30,952 | $5,735 | $25,217 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,952 | $5,735 | $25,217 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,952 | $5,735 | $25,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map