46 Friend St Beverly, MA 01915
Ryal Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $885,000 - $1,052,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Friend St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $959,399, approximately $474 per square foot. 46 Friend St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, The Saints Academy, and Mrs Alexander's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Willis Cynthia S and Willis Jere T
Bought by
Roy Christopher and Roy Catherine L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1987
Sold by
Batttistelli Alan E
Bought by
Willis Jere T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roy Christopher | $468,900 | -- | |
| Willis Jere T | $221,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willis Jere T | $147,000 | |
| Closed | Willis Jere T | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,500 | $864,400 | $375,100 | $489,300 |
| 2024 | $9,277 | $826,100 | $336,800 | $489,300 |
| 2023 | $9,043 | $803,100 | $313,800 | $489,300 |
| 2022 | $9,126 | $749,900 | $258,300 | $491,600 |
| 2021 | $8,720 | $686,600 | $227,700 | $458,900 |
| 2020 | $8,460 | $659,400 | $210,500 | $448,900 |
| 2019 | $8,191 | $628,000 | $195,200 | $432,800 |
| 2018 | $8,069 | $593,300 | $191,400 | $401,900 |
| 2017 | $7,963 | $557,600 | $149,300 | $408,300 |
| 2016 | $7,858 | $546,100 | $137,800 | $408,300 |
| 2015 | $7,418 | $525,700 | $137,800 | $387,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map