46 Getchell St Brewer, ME 04412
Estimated Value: $185,168 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,103
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Getchell St, Brewer, ME 04412 and is currently estimated at $214,792, approximately $194 per square foot. 46 Getchell St is a home with nearby schools including Brewer Community School, Brewer High School, and All Saints Catholic School St. Mary's campus PreK-3.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Linscott Susan M and Bac Home Loans Svcng Lp
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Svcng Lp and Countrywide Home Loans
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bac Home Loans Svcng Lp | -- | -- | |
| Bac Home Loans Svcng Lp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bac Home Loans Svcng Lp | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $142,600 | $26,100 | $116,500 |
| 2024 | $2,245 | $119,400 | $26,100 | $93,300 |
| 2023 | $2,129 | $105,900 | $24,100 | $81,800 |
| 2021 | $1,958 | $87,800 | $23,900 | $63,900 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $87,800 | $23,900 | $63,900 |
| 2019 | $2,512 | $87,800 | $23,900 | $63,900 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $74,900 | $23,900 | $51,000 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $74,900 | $23,900 | $51,000 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $81,300 | $23,900 | $57,400 |
| 2015 | $1,534 | $81,300 | $23,900 | $57,400 |
| 2014 | $1,701 | $81,300 | $23,900 | $57,400 |
| 2013 | $2,023 | $96,700 | $11,000 | $85,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map