46 Gladding Place Berlin, CT 06037
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $357,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Gladding Place, Berlin, CT 06037 and is currently estimated at $342,478, approximately $329 per square foot. 46 Gladding Place is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Mary E. Griswold School, Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Fairwood Gary T and Fairwood Barbara A
Bought by
Zup Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zup Karen L | $175,000 | -- | |
| Zup Karen L | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zup Karen L | $125,400 | |
| Closed | Zup Karen L | $138,000 | |
| Closed | Zup Karen L | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,063 | $165,200 | $93,700 | $71,500 |
| 2024 | $4,991 | $165,200 | $93,700 | $71,500 |
| 2023 | $4,854 | $164,200 | $93,700 | $70,500 |
| 2022 | $4,749 | $138,400 | $83,500 | $54,900 |
| 2021 | $4,696 | $138,400 | $83,500 | $54,900 |
| 2020 | $4,696 | $138,400 | $83,500 | $54,900 |
| 2019 | $4,696 | $138,400 | $83,500 | $54,900 |
| 2018 | $4,498 | $138,400 | $83,500 | $54,900 |
| 2017 | $4,065 | $128,600 | $82,700 | $45,900 |
| 2016 | $3,962 | $128,600 | $82,700 | $45,900 |
| 2015 | $3,903 | $128,600 | $82,700 | $45,900 |
| 2014 | $3,719 | $128,600 | $82,700 | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map