46 Gloucester Ct Akron, OH 44313
Northwest Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,000 - $122,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Gloucester Ct, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $106,822, approximately $118 per square foot. 46 Gloucester Ct is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Case Community Learning Center, Summit Academy School, and Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Albert Charles Uber Revocable Trust
Bought by
Cucuz Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,750
Outstanding Balance
$70,490
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
Albert Charles Uber Revocable Trust and Uber Albert Charles
Bought by
Cucuz Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,750
Outstanding Balance
$70,490
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Uber Albert C
Bought by
Uber Albert C and Albert Charles Uber Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cucuz Amy | $75,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Cucuz Amy | $75,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Uber Albert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cucuz Amy | $72,750 | |
| Closed | Cucuz Amy | $72,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,567 | $29,968 | $3,175 | $26,793 |
| 2024 | $1,567 | $29,968 | $3,175 | $26,793 |
| 2023 | $1,567 | $29,968 | $3,175 | $26,793 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $21,561 | $2,286 | $19,275 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $21,561 | $2,286 | $19,275 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $21,570 | $2,290 | $19,280 |
| 2019 | $1,507 | $20,350 | $2,290 | $18,060 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $20,350 | $2,290 | $18,060 |
| 2017 | $1,344 | $20,350 | $2,290 | $18,060 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $18,070 | $2,290 | $15,780 |
| 2015 | $1,344 | $18,070 | $2,290 | $15,780 |
| 2014 | $1,333 | $18,070 | $2,290 | $15,780 |
| 2013 | $1,402 | $19,440 | $2,290 | $17,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map