46 Gridiron Rd Levittown, PA 19057
Goldenridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Gridiron Rd, Levittown, PA 19057 and is currently estimated at $355,845, approximately $286 per square foot. 46 Gridiron Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, First Presbyterian Church School, and Hope Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Levin Phoebe and Levin Phoebe K
Bought by
Rouse Betty Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,400
Outstanding Balance
$40,414
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$315,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1989
Bought by
Levin Phoebe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rouse Betty Jane | $116,000 | -- | |
| Levin Phoebe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rouse Betty Jane | $104,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,877 | $17,960 | $5,060 | $12,900 |
| 2024 | $4,877 | $17,960 | $5,060 | $12,900 |
| 2023 | $4,841 | $17,960 | $5,060 | $12,900 |
| 2022 | $4,841 | $17,960 | $5,060 | $12,900 |
| 2021 | $4,841 | $17,960 | $5,060 | $12,900 |
| 2020 | $4,841 | $17,960 | $5,060 | $12,900 |
| 2019 | $4,824 | $17,960 | $5,060 | $12,900 |
| 2018 | $4,746 | $17,960 | $5,060 | $12,900 |
| 2017 | $4,674 | $17,960 | $5,060 | $12,900 |
| 2016 | $4,674 | $17,960 | $5,060 | $12,900 |
| 2015 | $3,351 | $17,960 | $5,060 | $12,900 |
| 2014 | $3,351 | $17,960 | $5,060 | $12,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map