NOT LISTED FOR SALE

46 Hallmark Dr Conroe, TX 77304

Estimated Value: $307,355 - $366,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,140 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2017

Current estimated payment $2,223 / mo

111 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Game Room
  • Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled
  • Private Yard
  • Home Office

About This Home

As of April 2017

The brand new Anglia Home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with an attached 2-car garage! This home features a separate dining room, family room and game room upstairs. The first-floor master suite features a huge walk in closet plus double sinks and you will love this amazing floor plan. The other 3 bedrooms are a very nice size too! The schools are an easy drive in and out! Come by today and make this home yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joe Rothchild

Keller Williams Signature License #0303477 Listed on: 12/01/2016

Year Built

  • Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • West Facing Home
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,140 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Year Built

Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Panorama Village
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier, Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:NA
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2140.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Dining Room, Game Room, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Anglia Homes
  • Disclosures: Other
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Golf Course, Subdivision

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Curbs, Golf, Gutter(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School: A.R. TURNER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 56 - Willis
  • High School: WILLIS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: ROBERT P. BRABHAM MIDDLE SCHOOL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 1, 2016
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Anglia Homes Lp
Bought by
Aderoju Adebayo Asimyu and Aderoju Morenike Esther
Seller's Agent
Joe Rothchild
Keller Williams Signature
Buyer's Agent
Joe Rothchild
Keller Williams Signature
List Price
$237,630
Current Estimated Value
$334,839

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.13%
Original Mortgage
$227,787
Outstanding Balance
$187,316
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$147,523

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Cazador Homes Lp
Bought by
Aderoju Adebayo A and Aderoju Morenike E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aderoju Adebayo Asimyu -- Red Oak Title Llc
Aderoju Adebayo A -- --
Aderoju Adebayo A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Aderoju Adebayo Asimyu $227,787
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2017 04/28/17 Sold -- -- --
03/22/2017 03/22/17 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2016 12/01/16 For Sale $237,630 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,241 $319,340 $44,888 $274,452
2024 $4,615 $294,910 -- --
2023 $4,615 $268,100 $9,040 $296,610
2022 $5,806 $243,730 $9,040 $296,610
2021 $5,535 $221,570 $9,040 $212,530
2020 $5,960 $223,900 $9,040 $214,860
2019 $5,878 $210,000 $9,040 $200,960
2018 $6,332 $226,210 $9,040 $217,170
2017 $5,102 $182,780 $9,040 $173,740
2016 $126 $4,520 $4,520 $0
2015 $105 $3,750 $3,750 $0
2014 $105 $3,750 $3,750 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 30540147

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5704-02-02500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.