46 Hallocks Run Somers, NY 10589
Estimated Value: $1,281,000 - $1,532,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,926
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Hallocks Run, Somers, NY 10589 and is currently estimated at $1,433,676, approximately $365 per square foot. 46 Hallocks Run is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Somers Intermediate School, Somers Middle School, and Somers Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Fora Fred J Spada and Russell Patricia A
Bought by
Brady Alan and Stairs Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$868,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2000
Sold by
Somers Chase Lp
Bought by
Spadafora Fred J and Russell Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Alan | $1,085,000 | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc | |
| Spadafora Fred J | $714,146 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brady Alan | $868,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spadafora Fred J | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,786 | $109,300 | $17,200 | $92,100 |
| 2024 | $26,021 | $109,300 | $17,200 | $92,100 |
| 2023 | $25,138 | $109,300 | $17,200 | $92,100 |
| 2022 | $24,582 | $109,300 | $17,200 | $92,100 |
| 2021 | $24,199 | $109,300 | $17,200 | $92,100 |
| 2020 | $23,675 | $109,300 | $17,200 | $92,100 |
| 2019 | $23,317 | $109,300 | $17,200 | $92,100 |
| 2018 | $21,069 | $109,300 | $17,200 | $92,100 |
| 2017 | $4,883 | $109,300 | $17,200 | $92,100 |
| 2016 | $20,617 | $109,300 | $17,200 | $92,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,300 | $17,200 | $92,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,300 | $17,200 | $92,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,300 | $17,200 | $92,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map