Mark Caviston
FISH REAL ESTATE
(272) 236-2642
156 Total Sales
2 in Muncy Creek
$103K - $275K Price Range
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $192,000
This home is located at 46 Heberling Rd, Muncy, PA 17756 since 28 January 2026 and is currently priced at $156,779. This property was built in 1901. 46 Heberling Rd is a home located in Lycoming County with nearby schools including Ward L. Myers Elementary School and Muncy Junior/Senior High School.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA License #RS341880 Listed on: 01/28/2026
Last Renter's Agent
Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA License #RS341880 Listed on: 01/28/2026
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Mark Caviston
FISH REAL ESTATE
(272) 236-2642
156 Total Sales
2 in Muncy Creek
$103K - $275K Price Range
Stephen Furey
FISH REAL ESTATE
(272) 236-2176
60 Total Sales
2 in Muncy Creek
$240K - $250K Price Range
Jim Bennett
FISH REAL ESTATE
(272) 236-2323
110 Total Sales
4 in Muncy Creek
$80K - $450K Price Range
Anne Macdonald
FISH REAL ESTATE
(272) 236-2504
88 Total Sales
1 in Muncy Creek
$105,000 Price
Tony Nardi
FISH REAL ESTATE
(272) 236-2366
123 Total Sales
1 in Muncy Creek
$62,000 Price
Ross Weaver
FISH REAL ESTATE
(272) 236-2038
86 Total Sales
2 in Muncy Creek
$385K - $390K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Listed On Document | ||
| Lowe Olivia N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Laforme Jill A | -- | -- | |
| Lowe Mac D | $40,000 | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $55,000 | ||
| Previous Owner | Lowe Mac D | $55,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | Rented | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | For Rent | $1,000 | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,988 | $80,440 | $28,000 | $52,440 |
| 2025 | $1,948 | $80,440 | $28,000 | $52,440 |
| 2024 | $1,948 | $80,440 | $28,000 | $52,440 |
| 2023 | $1,948 | $80,440 | $28,000 | $52,440 |
| 2022 | $1,948 | $80,440 | $28,000 | $52,440 |
| 2021 | $1,948 | $80,440 | $28,000 | $52,440 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $80,440 | $28,000 | $52,440 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $80,440 | $28,000 | $52,440 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $80,440 | $28,000 | $52,440 |
| 2017 | $1,729 | $80,440 | $28,000 | $52,440 |
| 2016 | $1,615 | $80,440 | $28,000 | $52,440 |
| 2015 | $1,615 | $80,440 | $28,000 | $52,440 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Cindy Ingerick
Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA
(570) 713-5070
45 Total Sales
Source: Central Susquehanna Valley Board of REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: C-268
APN: 40-004.0-0410.00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.