Seller's Agent in 2016
Kelly Holmquist
KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN
(908) 451-4676
24 in this area
350 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $818,000 - $889,000
This home is located at 46 Hillside Rd, Chester, NJ 07930 since 21 June 2016 and is currently estimated at $862,448, approximately $459 per square foot. This property was built in 1958. 46 Hillside Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dickerson School, Bragg School, and Black River Middle School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN Brokerage Phone: 973-539-1120 Listed on: 06/21/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Richard | $538,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Drysdale Eugene | $340,000 | Westcor Land Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fletcher Richard | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Drysdale Eugene | $313,007 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2016 08/26/16 | Sold | $538,000 | -2.2% | $286 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2016 07/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2016 06/21/16 | For Sale | $549,900 | +61.7% | $293 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2013 03/28/13 | Sold | $340,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,457 | $611,800 | $223,900 | $387,900 |
| 2024 | $14,057 | $550,600 | $187,900 | $362,700 |
| 2023 | $14,057 | $534,700 | $187,700 | $347,000 |
| 2022 | $13,954 | $521,400 | $187,700 | $333,700 |
| 2021 | $13,954 | $511,700 | $187,700 | $324,000 |
| 2020 | $13,261 | $490,600 | $177,700 | $312,900 |
| 2019 | $12,665 | $477,400 | $177,700 | $299,700 |
| 2018 | $12,550 | $477,900 | $178,200 | $299,700 |
| 2017 | $12,138 | $469,200 | $178,200 | $291,000 |
| 2016 | $9,830 | $376,500 | $178,200 | $198,300 |
| 2015 | $9,650 | $362,900 | $170,300 | $192,600 |
| 2014 | $9,011 | $360,300 | $170,300 | $190,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kelly Holmquist
KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN
(908) 451-4676
24 in this area
350 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3316666
APN: 06-00107-0000-00021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.