46 Hunter Ave East Wareham, MA 02538
White Island Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $389,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
979
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Hunter Ave, East Wareham, MA 02538 and is currently estimated at $367,816, approximately $375 per square foot. 46 Hunter Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Plymouth South Middle School, and Plymouth South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Wilshire Credit Corp and Us Bk
Bought by
Pease Milton and Pease Lindsay N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Joslin Holly and Joslin John W
Bought by
Us Bank Na Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Mckiernan James and Mckiernan Linda M
Bought by
Joslin John and Joslin Holly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,902
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pease Milton | $170,000 | -- | |
| Pease Milton | $170,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na Tr | $140,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na Tr | $140,000 | -- | |
| Joslin John | $140,000 | -- | |
| Joslin John | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Joslin John | $138,902 | |
| Previous Owner | Joslin John | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,090 | $296,500 | $108,800 | $187,700 |
| 2024 | $3,128 | $278,500 | $84,700 | $193,800 |
| 2023 | $2,774 | $247,100 | $77,000 | $170,100 |
| 2022 | $2,774 | $210,500 | $77,000 | $133,500 |
| 2021 | $2,744 | $204,000 | $77,000 | $127,000 |
| 2020 | $2,620 | $197,600 | $77,000 | $120,600 |
| 2019 | $2,439 | $183,500 | $73,200 | $110,300 |
| 2018 | $2,279 | $167,200 | $73,200 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $2,246 | $167,000 | $73,200 | $93,800 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $157,900 | $70,500 | $87,400 |
| 2015 | $2,064 | $157,900 | $70,500 | $87,400 |
| 2014 | $2,032 | $158,100 | $67,000 | $91,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map