$325,000

Estimated payment $2,029/month

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,138 Sq Ft
$286 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

One Story Living near the College of William & Mary and Colonial Williamsburg. Your rare opportunity to live so close to all amenities: Restaurant, Doctors, Hospital, Busch Gardens and other historical museum sites. Newly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 full bathrooms with wood burning fireplace in the living room. The chef in you will fall in love with the kitchen. New cabinets, backsplash and appliances you want to start cooking right away. Brand new flooring throughout. The home has also been freshly painted. Privacy screen around the deck. Welcome to your new home.

Listing Agent

Elaine VonCannon

Coldwell Banker Traditions-NK License #0225053665 Listed on: 05/18/2026

Coldwell Banker Traditions-NK

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,623

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 2,788 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R5

HOA Fees

  • $160 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,138 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 46
  • Assessor Parcel Number 48-1-11-0-0046

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,623

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

2,788 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$160 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.064
  • Ownership: Individuals
  • Subdivision Name: James Square
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1138.0
  • Architectural Style: Row House
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooking, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Laminate Counters, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Living Area: 1138.0
  • Stories: 1

• Exterior Features: Deck
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Deck

• Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 160.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Berkeley

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 48-1-11-0-0046
  • Zoning Description: R5

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1622.66
  • Tax Lot: 46

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Laurel Lane
  • High School: Lafayette

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,623 $195,500 $40,400 $155,100
2023 $1,525 $161,400 $36,000 $125,400
2022 $1,340 $161,400 $36,000 $125,400
2021 $1,213 $144,400 $36,000 $108,400
2020 $1,213 $144,400 $36,000 $108,400
2019 $1,213 $144,400 $36,000 $108,400
2018 $1,213 $144,400 $36,000 $108,400
2017 $1,213 $144,400 $36,000 $108,400
2016 $1,213 $144,400 $36,000 $108,400
2015 $578 $137,700 $36,000 $101,700
2014 $1,060 $137,700 $36,000 $101,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Sale $325,000 +124.3% $286 / Sq Ft
12/22/2014 12/22/14 Sold $144,900 -3.3% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/02/2014 12/02/14 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2014 07/31/14 For Sale $149,900 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Gift Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $144,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $108,675 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Elaine VonCannon

Coldwell Banker Traditions-NK

(757) 267-4783

Section Image

Elaine VonCannon is a REALTOR® with Coldwell Banker Traditions in Williamsburg, Virginia. She specializes in retirement, relocation, residential and commercial real estate in James City and York Counties, Hampton, Newport News, Richmond, Chesterfield, Hanover, Gloucester and the Northern Neck counties such as Mathews, Northumberland, Middlesex, Richmond County, Essex, Lancaster, Westmoreland and more.

Whether you want a farm or farmette, equestrian property, waterfront property, luxury

Elaine's Other Listings

  • 119 Sterling Ct, Yorktown, VA 23693

    $272,300 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • 119 Sterling Ct
    • Yorktown, VA

    You cannot beat this location. Centrally located in York County VA. 3 bedroom Townhome which backs up to the lake and walking trails. Spacious Primary Bedroom which features walk-in closet and bathroom. You will also find a formal living room and dining room and a fenced in patio area. This home has an attached shed for storage, front porch and 2 reserve parking places. The association has a