46 Jim Ln SE Unit 48 Cartersville, GA 30120
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $650,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
4,096
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Jim Ln SE Unit 48, Cartersville, GA 30120 and is currently estimated at $630,212, approximately $153 per square foot. 46 Jim Ln SE Unit 48 is a home located in Bartow County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Cass Middle School, and Cass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2024
Sold by
Rb Estates Llc
Bought by
Gurusamy Arumugam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Outstanding Balance
$459,290
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2018
Sold by
Ragas Efstratios
Bought by
Rb Estates Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Rb Estates Llc
Bought by
Ragas Efstratios
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2017
Sold by
Roberson Jeremy
Bought by
Rb Estates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
Torrence Properties Llc
Bought by
Roberson Jeremy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Schaffroth Mark H
Bought by
Torrence Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Augsburg Investments Llc
Bought by
Schaffroth Mark and Schaffroth Laura B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,900
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Dittmer Todd
Bought by
Augsburg Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurusamy Arumugam | $620,000 | -- | |
| Rb Estates Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ragas Efstratios | -- | -- | |
| Rb Estates Llc | $50,000 | -- | |
| Roberson Jeremy | $13,600 | -- | |
| Torrence Properties Llc | $12,500 | -- | |
| Schaffroth Mark | $284,900 | -- | |
| Augsburg Investments Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gurusamy Arumugam | $465,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ragas Efstratios | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaffroth Mark | $227,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,772 | $262,933 | $20,000 | $242,933 |
| 2024 | $5,772 | $249,364 | $18,000 | $231,364 |
| 2023 | $5,249 | $232,267 | $18,000 | $214,267 |
| 2022 | $4,521 | $178,061 | $36,000 | $142,061 |
| 2021 | $3,795 | $142,276 | $36,000 | $106,276 |
| 2020 | $3,565 | $129,774 | $32,000 | $97,774 |
| 2019 | $3,249 | $117,021 | $32,000 | $85,021 |
| 2018 | $557 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $134 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $282 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $136 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,920 | $10,920 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,520 | $10,920 | $52,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map