46 Kenmore Rd Valley Stream, NY 11581
Estimated Value: $804,815 - $859,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Kenmore Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581 and is currently estimated at $831,908, approximately $458 per square foot. 46 Kenmore Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Holy Name of Mary School and Valley Stream Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Mercado Mary
Bought by
Latty Rhonda G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$604,395
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1996
Sold by
Rosenbaum Barbara
Bought by
Mercado Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Fgb Realty Advisors Inc
Bought by
Rosenbaum Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latty Rhonda G | $660,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Mercado Mary | $145,000 | -- | |
| Rosenbaum Barbara | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History