46 Kimberly Ave Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $501,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,058
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Kimberly Ave, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $408,126, approximately $133 per square foot. 46 Kimberly Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including White Street Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Barrera Juan M
Bought by
Rodriguez Noel A and Castillo Daillany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,270
Outstanding Balance
$220,925
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$187,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Rijo Jose Miguel
Bought by
Barrera Juan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,650
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Kinuthia Silas G
Bought by
Rijo Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,900
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Rek Gayle L and Calabretta Stacy L
Bought by
Kinuthia Silas G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,500
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Moltenbrey John D
Bought by
Calabretta Stacy L and Rek Gayle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,794
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1991
Sold by
Torcia Michael A
Bought by
Moltenbrey John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,200
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Noel A | $253,000 | None Available | |
| Barrera Juan M | $74,000 | -- | |
| Rijo Jose | $202,000 | -- | |
| Kinuthia Silas G | $152,000 | -- | |
| Calabretta Stacy L | $109,700 | -- | |
| Moltenbrey John D | $126,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Noel A | $248,270 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrera Juan M | $72,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Rijo Jose | $191,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Kinuthia Silas G | $151,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Moltenbrey John D | $108,794 | |
| Previous Owner | Moltenbrey John D | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moltenbrey John D | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,439 | $346,900 | $30,000 | $316,900 |
| 2024 | $4,881 | $303,900 | $30,000 | $273,900 |
| 2023 | $4,085 | $239,600 | $27,300 | $212,300 |
| 2022 | $4,035 | $214,400 | $27,100 | $187,300 |
| 2021 | $3,786 | $200,300 | $24,700 | $175,600 |
| 2020 | $3,715 | $190,200 | $24,700 | $165,500 |
| 2019 | $3,696 | $187,800 | $24,700 | $163,100 |
| 2018 | $3,204 | $162,800 | $24,700 | $138,100 |
| 2017 | $3,069 | $156,100 | $24,700 | $131,400 |
| 2016 | $2,933 | $149,200 | $24,700 | $124,500 |
| 2015 | $2,791 | $141,900 | $24,700 | $117,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map