46 Kulas Rd West Warwick, RI 02893
Crompton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,494 - $462,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,106
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Kulas Rd, West Warwick, RI 02893 and is currently estimated at $429,124, approximately $387 per square foot. 46 Kulas Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including West Warwick High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,210 | $364,600 | $115,500 | $249,100 |
| 2024 | $5,183 | $277,300 | $91,200 | $186,100 |
| 2023 | $5,080 | $277,300 | $91,200 | $186,100 |
| 2022 | $5,002 | $277,300 | $91,200 | $186,100 |
| 2021 | $4,589 | $199,500 | $73,000 | $126,500 |
| 2020 | $4,589 | $199,500 | $73,000 | $126,500 |
| 2019 | $5,849 | $199,500 | $73,000 | $126,500 |
| 2018 | $4,346 | $159,900 | $70,900 | $89,000 |
| 2017 | $4,207 | $159,900 | $70,900 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $4,132 | $159,900 | $70,900 | $89,000 |
| 2015 | $3,941 | $151,800 | $70,900 | $80,900 |
| 2014 | $3,854 | $151,800 | $70,900 | $80,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map