46 Lafayette St Johnston, RI 02919
Graniteville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Lafayette St, Johnston, RI 02919 and is currently estimated at $481,083, approximately $327 per square foot. 46 Lafayette St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Johnston Senior High School and Mount Pleasant Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
Sold by
Jaswell Gary S
Bought by
Condon Andrew J and Condon Megan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,062
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Condon Andrew J | $185,500 | -- | |
| Condon Andrew J | $185,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Condon Andrew J | $179,800 | |
| Closed | Condon Andrew J | $178,062 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,653 | $361,900 | $85,900 | $276,000 |
| 2024 | $5,537 | $361,900 | $85,900 | $276,000 |
| 2023 | $5,537 | $361,900 | $85,900 | $276,000 |
| 2022 | $4,397 | $236,500 | $63,700 | $172,800 |
| 2021 | $5,496 | $236,500 | $63,700 | $172,800 |
| 2018 | $5,748 | $209,100 | $47,400 | $161,700 |
| 2016 | $7,605 | $209,100 | $47,400 | $161,700 |
| 2015 | $5,381 | $185,600 | $47,900 | $137,700 |
| 2014 | $5,336 | $185,600 | $47,900 | $137,700 |
| 2013 | $5,336 | $185,600 | $47,900 | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map