46 Lakeview Dr Preston, CT 06365
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $829,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Lakeview Dr, Preston, CT 06365 and is currently estimated at $674,816, approximately $338 per square foot. 46 Lakeview Dr is a home located in New London County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1995
Sold by
Benjamin Richard L
Bought by
Williams Melvin J and Williams Annetta B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Melvin J | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams Melvin J | $58,000 | |
| Closed | Williams Melvin J | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Williams Melvin J | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,864 | $353,010 | $170,660 | $182,350 |
| 2024 | $8,168 | $349,510 | $170,660 | $178,850 |
| 2023 | $8,021 | $349,510 | $170,660 | $178,850 |
| 2022 | $7,070 | $253,600 | $108,900 | $144,700 |
| 2021 | $6,832 | $253,600 | $108,900 | $144,700 |
| 2020 | $6,822 | $253,600 | $108,900 | $144,700 |
| 2019 | $6,703 | $253,600 | $108,900 | $144,700 |
| 2018 | $6,601 | $253,600 | $108,900 | $144,700 |
| 2017 | $5,911 | $246,300 | $99,100 | $147,200 |
| 2016 | $5,850 | $246,300 | $99,100 | $147,200 |
| 2015 | $5,665 | $246,300 | $99,100 | $147,200 |
| 2014 | $5,699 | $246,300 | $99,100 | $147,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map