46 Laurel Rd Windsor Locks, CT 06096
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $328,748
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,345
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Laurel Rd, Windsor Locks, CT 06096 and is currently estimated at $307,937, approximately $228 per square foot. 46 Laurel Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including North Street School, South Elementary School, and Windsor Locks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
Brackoneski Carol A
Bought by
Carol A Brackoneski T A and Carol Brackoneski
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Brackoneski William R
Bought by
Brackoneski Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Graham David
Bought by
Brackoneski William and Brackoneski Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1990
Sold by
Marvin Morton E
Bought by
Graham David S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carol A Brackoneski T A | -- | None Available | |
| Carol A Brackoneski T A | -- | None Available | |
| Brackoneski Carol A | -- | -- | |
| Brackoneski William | $152,900 | -- | |
| Brackoneski Carol A | -- | -- | |
| Brackoneski William | $152,900 | -- | |
| Graham David S | $121,818 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graham David S | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham David S | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,872 | $203,070 | $52,220 | $150,850 |
| 2024 | $3,256 | $115,710 | $36,680 | $79,030 |
| 2023 | $3,047 | $115,710 | $36,680 | $79,030 |
| 2022 | $2,989 | $115,710 | $36,680 | $79,030 |
| 2021 | $2,989 | $115,710 | $36,680 | $79,030 |
| 2020 | $2,989 | $115,710 | $36,680 | $79,030 |
| 2019 | $2,989 | $115,710 | $36,680 | $79,030 |
| 2017 | $2,573 | $96,500 | $35,100 | $61,400 |
| 2016 | $2,546 | $95,500 | $35,100 | $60,400 |
| 2015 | $2,558 | $95,500 | $35,100 | $60,400 |
| 2014 | $2,967 | $113,100 | $39,900 | $73,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map