46 Lincoln Ave Ardsley, NY 10502
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $829,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
4,700
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Lincoln Ave, Ardsley, NY 10502 and is currently estimated at $674,100, approximately $143 per square foot. 46 Lincoln Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Ardsley Middle School, Concord Road Elementary School, and Ardsley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Kyprios Michael and Delefe Ligeri
Bought by
Lincoln Ave Ny Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2020
Sold by
Kyproise Lorraine
Bought by
Kyprios Lorraine and Kyprios Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2019
Sold by
Kyprios Lorraine
Bought by
Kyprios Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Mcguigan Hugh and Mcguigan Nora T
Bought by
Kyprios Lorraine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Ave Ny Llc | $365,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Kyprios Lorraine | -- | Titlevest Agency | |
| Kyprios Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Kyprios Lorraine | $495,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kyprios Lorraine | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,424 | $706,500 | $326,100 | $380,400 |
| 2024 | $20,997 | $648,200 | $326,100 | $322,100 |
| 2023 | $19,853 | $588,200 | $288,600 | $299,600 |
| 2022 | $18,913 | $567,300 | $288,600 | $278,700 |
| 2021 | $17,811 | $520,500 | $288,600 | $231,900 |
| 2020 | $17,331 | $475,400 | $288,600 | $186,800 |
| 2019 | $17,346 | $475,400 | $288,600 | $186,800 |
| 2018 | $16,786 | $475,400 | $288,600 | $186,800 |
| 2017 | $10,017 | $457,600 | $288,600 | $169,000 |
| 2016 | $12,755 | $444,300 | $288,600 | $155,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,320 | $1,000 | $9,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,320 | $1,000 | $9,320 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,320 | $1,000 | $9,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map