J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joseph Randolph
Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Montclair
(917) 846-3721
4 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,348,000 - $2,397,000
Perched on the upper side of Lloyd Road, this stunning home offers sweeping views of the NYC skyline while giving a sense of privacy and serenity at the same time. 46 Lloyd Road features 5 bedrooms, 4 Full bathrooms & 2 half bathrooms with two front porches offering views to that you must see. All rooms are extremely spacious giving you a feeling of comfort while making this your home. The backyard is set for you to enjoy - there is a hillside deck to enjoy the stars or NYC skyline. Or simply relax with friends and family on the patio in privacy.This is a fabulous home so come see for yourself.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Montclair Listed on: 09/03/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Outside Agent
Outside Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrow Pia Doris | $2,380,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Szegedi Armin | $1,400,000 | None Available | |
| Vanryzin Garrett | $900,000 | -- | |
| Vanryzin Garrett | $900,000 | -- | |
| Holton Kimberly A | $900,000 | -- | |
| Birch Peter | $1,380,000 | None Available | |
| Ipock Melanie | $980,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Szegedi Armin | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Birch Peter | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ipock Melanie | $650,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Sold | $2,380,000 | +25.3% | $636 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | For Sale | $1,899,000 | +35.6% | $507 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2017 01/06/17 | Sold | $1,400,000 | +8.1% | $374 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/07/2016 10/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2016 09/22/16 | For Sale | $1,295,000 | +43.9% | $346 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2013 04/26/13 | Sold | $900,000 | -- | $240 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,302 | $1,213,700 | $443,700 | $770,000 |
| 2024 | $41,023 | $1,213,700 | $443,700 | $770,000 |
| 2022 | $39,906 | $1,213,700 | $443,700 | $770,000 |
| 2021 | $39,215 | $1,213,700 | $443,700 | $770,000 |
| 2020 | $38,584 | $1,213,700 | $443,700 | $770,000 |
| 2019 | $38,183 | $1,213,700 | $443,700 | $770,000 |
| 2018 | $37,552 | $1,213,700 | $443,700 | $770,000 |
| 2017 | $33,027 | $884,500 | $388,100 | $496,400 |
| 2016 | $32,143 | $884,500 | $388,100 | $496,400 |
| 2015 | $31,187 | $874,100 | $388,100 | $486,000 |
| 2014 | $29,789 | $794,900 | $388,100 | $406,800 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joseph Randolph
(917) 846-3721
4 in this area
14 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Outside Agent
Outside Office
J
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jennifer Tierney
Corcoran Sawyer Smith
(940) 206-9080
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Karin Joseph Carson
KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP
(917) 301-1681
39 in this area
91 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Marilynn Daviet
PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR
(201) 207-4281
4 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: New Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 25031405
APN: 13-00302-0000-00014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.