46 Locust St Berkley, MA 02779
Berkley Bridge/Lower Berkley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,564 - $628,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Locust St, Berkley, MA 02779 and is currently estimated at $562,141, approximately $457 per square foot. 46 Locust St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Berkley Community School and Our Lady of Lourdes School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1993
Sold by
Rosenthal Howard I and Ross Lorraine S
Bought by
Mendoza James F and Mendoza Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza James F | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza James F | $75,000 | |
| Open | Mendoza James F | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Mendoza James F | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52 | $436,300 | $145,300 | $291,000 |
| 2024 | $5,050 | $405,600 | $125,100 | $280,500 |
| 2023 | $4,913 | $371,600 | $125,100 | $246,500 |
| 2022 | $4,767 | $346,700 | $108,800 | $237,900 |
| 2021 | $4,640 | $324,900 | $103,600 | $221,300 |
| 2020 | $4,538 | $312,300 | $91,700 | $220,600 |
| 2019 | $4,414 | $301,500 | $91,700 | $209,800 |
| 2018 | $4,087 | $291,500 | $88,200 | $203,300 |
| 2017 | $3,995 | $279,400 | $98,800 | $180,600 |
| 2016 | $3,866 | $260,500 | $98,800 | $161,700 |
| 2015 | $3,658 | $263,000 | $98,800 | $164,200 |
| 2014 | $3,502 | $273,400 | $107,200 | $166,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map