46 Longell Rd Dennis Port, MA 02639
Dennis Port NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $620,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Longell Rd, Dennis Port, MA 02639 and is currently estimated at $580,337, approximately $625 per square foot. 46 Longell Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Dennis-Yarmouth Regional High School and St. Pius X. School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Courtneycape Ft and Lake
Bought by
Lake Deborah and Lake Jared D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Courtney William R
Bought by
Courtney Family Cape Ret and Courtney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1983
Bought by
Courtney William R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Deborah | -- | None Available | |
| Lake Deborah | -- | None Available | |
| Courtney Family Cape Ret | -- | -- | |
| Courtney Family Cape Ret | -- | -- | |
| Courtney William R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,305 | $532,300 | $276,500 | $255,800 |
| 2024 | $2,169 | $494,100 | $265,900 | $228,200 |
| 2023 | $2,098 | $449,200 | $241,700 | $207,500 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $345,300 | $190,500 | $154,800 |
| 2021 | $1,894 | $314,100 | $186,800 | $127,300 |
| 2020 | $1,843 | $302,200 | $186,800 | $115,400 |
| 2019 | $1,858 | $301,200 | $198,800 | $102,400 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $281,000 | $189,300 | $91,700 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $263,000 | $174,300 | $88,700 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $239,400 | $164,400 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $1,532 | $239,400 | $164,400 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $1,457 | $229,400 | $154,400 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map