46 Lynn Dr Preston, CT 06365
Estimated Value: $340,637 - $401,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Lynn Dr, Preston, CT 06365 and is currently estimated at $366,909, approximately $359 per square foot. 46 Lynn Dr is a home located in New London County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Jennings John F and Jennings Frances A
Bought by
Fortin Thomas R and Fortin Eleanor C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,500
Interest Rate
7.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortin Thomas R | $123,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fortin Thomas R | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Fortin Thomas R | $83,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fortin Thomas R | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,943 | $157,010 | $49,840 | $107,170 |
| 2024 | $3,669 | $157,010 | $49,840 | $107,170 |
| 2023 | $3,603 | $157,010 | $49,840 | $107,170 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $105,800 | $37,900 | $67,900 |
| 2021 | $2,850 | $105,800 | $37,900 | $67,900 |
| 2020 | $2,846 | $105,800 | $37,900 | $67,900 |
| 2019 | $2,796 | $105,800 | $37,900 | $67,900 |
| 2018 | $2,754 | $105,800 | $37,900 | $67,900 |
| 2017 | $2,616 | $109,000 | $37,900 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | $2,589 | $109,000 | $37,900 | $71,100 |
| 2015 | $2,507 | $109,000 | $37,900 | $71,100 |
| 2014 | $2,522 | $109,000 | $37,900 | $71,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map