46 Madison Ave Winthrop, MA 02152
Downtown Winthrop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,000 - $658,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,145
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Madison Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152 and is currently estimated at $623,187, approximately $544 per square foot. 46 Madison Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including William P. Gorman/Fort Banks Elementary School, Arthur T. Cummings Elementary School, and Winthrop Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Christopher Mark S and Christopher John A
Bought by
Christopher John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher John A | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Christopher John A | $37,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Christopher John A | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,377 | $521,000 | $333,600 | $187,400 |
| 2024 | $5,359 | $514,300 | $320,700 | $193,600 |
| 2023 | $5,114 | $477,900 | $293,500 | $184,400 |
| 2022 | $4,954 | $421,300 | $262,200 | $159,100 |
| 2021 | $4,896 | $386,100 | $234,100 | $152,000 |
| 2020 | $4,638 | $367,500 | $234,100 | $133,400 |
| 2019 | $4,519 | $342,900 | $215,700 | $127,200 |
| 2018 | $4,336 | $306,200 | $185,200 | $121,000 |
| 2017 | $3,979 | $276,100 | $164,000 | $112,100 |
| 2016 | $3,873 | $252,000 | $142,600 | $109,400 |
| 2015 | $3,518 | $245,300 | $138,500 | $106,800 |
| 2014 | $3,530 | $226,600 | $128,700 | $97,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map