46 Maltese Rd Effort, PA 18330
Estimated Value: $439,947 - $795,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,015
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Maltese Rd, Effort, PA 18330 and is currently estimated at $545,237, approximately $180 per square foot. 46 Maltese Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Pleasant Valley Intermediate School, and Pleasant Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
Finn Kevin and Finn Jody L
Bought by
Finn Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,550
Outstanding Balance
$361,239
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$183,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Premier Home Group Llc
Bought by
Finn Kevin and Finn Jody L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,203
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Quinteros Emiddio and Quinteros Marisela
Bought by
Premier Home Group Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finn Kevin | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Finn Kevin | $223,400 | None Available | |
| Premier Home Group Llc | $125,000 | Old School Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finn Kevin | $361,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Finn Kevin | $219,441 | |
| Previous Owner | Finn Kevin | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Finn Kevin | $227,194 | |
| Previous Owner | Finn Kevin | $12,282 | |
| Previous Owner | Finn Kevin | $228,203 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,811 | $227,070 | $25,000 | $202,070 |
| 2024 | $1,507 | $227,070 | $25,000 | $202,070 |
| 2023 | $6,876 | $227,070 | $25,000 | $202,070 |
| 2022 | $6,689 | $227,070 | $25,000 | $202,070 |
| 2021 | $6,376 | $227,070 | $25,000 | $202,070 |
| 2019 | $6,328 | $35,500 | $2,500 | $33,000 |
| 2018 | $6,257 | $35,500 | $2,500 | $33,000 |
| 2017 | $6,185 | $35,500 | $2,500 | $33,000 |
| 2016 | $983 | $35,500 | $2,500 | $33,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,500 | $2,500 | $33,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,500 | $2,500 | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map