46 Mary Ave Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,614
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Mary Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $404,366, approximately $250 per square foot. 46 Mary Ave is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School, Hawk Meadow Montessori School, and Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Givens John
Bought by
Givens John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Givens John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,244 | $282,500 | $68,400 | $214,100 |
| 2024 | $7,244 | $282,500 | $68,400 | $214,100 |
| 2023 | $11,685 | $282,500 | $68,400 | $214,100 |
| 2022 | $11,080 | $254,500 | $62,100 | $192,400 |
| 2021 | $10,697 | $212,000 | $62,100 | $149,900 |
| 2020 | $5,741 | $198,000 | $62,100 | $135,900 |
| 2019 | $5,701 | $198,000 | $62,100 | $135,900 |
| 2018 | $5,345 | $183,500 | $62,100 | $121,400 |
| 2017 | $4,699 | $168,000 | $62,100 | $105,900 |
| 2016 | $4,899 | $178,500 | $62,100 | $116,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $171,000 | $65,500 | $105,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,000 | $65,500 | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map