NOT LISTED FOR SALE
15 Beds
5 Baths
5,259 Sq Ft
5,125 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 21, 2018

Last sale price $373,800 $71 Per Sq Ft

42 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2018

Location, location, location!
• Charming, freshly remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family house with backyard and gondola is perfect for both the professional commuting to Massachusetts or post grad needing easy, car free access to Brown & RISD
• Freshly refurbished hardwood floors
• Easy access to I-95 & close to Pawtucket / Providence line
• Directly across the street from a RIPTA stop
• Stainless steel dishwasher, and oven, large kitchen sink & garbage disposal
• Washer dryer hookups in partially finished basement
• One off street parking spot
• Private back yard with Gondola
• Convenient, comfortable home. A true must see!!
• Pets under 20lbs negotiable for additional monthly fee

Video Tour:

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicole Gale

Realhome Services & Solutions License #REB.0018539 Listed on: 04/09/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Sarah Larosa

Keller Williams Coastal License #RES.0034924

Keller Williams Coastal

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,155

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 5,125 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • 5,259 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 15 Bedrooms
  • 5 Full Bathrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Partial Basement
  • Interior and Exterior Basement Entry

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Oil Water Heater

Community Details

  • 4 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 99
  • Assessor Parcel Number 46MARYSTPAWT

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,155

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

5,125 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 5259.0
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Appliances: Oil Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Interior Entry, Partial, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 15

• Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5125.0
  • Parcel #: 46MARYSTPAWT
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6155.0
  • Tax Lot: 99
  • Tax Year: 2017

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Off Market $2,250 -- --
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Rent $2,250 0.0% --
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Off Market $2,250 -- --
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Price Changed $2,250 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Rent $2,250 -16.5% --
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Off Market $2,695 -- --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Price Changed $2,695 0.0% $2 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Rent $2,695 +12.5% --
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Off Market $2,395 -- --
03/28/2026 03/28/26 For Rent $2,395 0.0% --
06/21/2018 06/21/18 Sold $373,800 +41.6% $71 / Sq Ft
05/22/2018 05/22/18 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2018 04/09/18 For Sale $264,000 -- $50 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,306 $631,600 $54,500 $577,100
2024 $7,794 $631,600 $54,500 $577,100
2023 $7,676 $453,100 $33,600 $419,500
2022 $7,512 $453,100 $33,600 $419,500
2021 $7,512 $453,100 $33,600 $419,500
2020 $6,555 $313,800 $53,800 $260,000
2019 $6,555 $313,800 $53,800 $260,000
2018 $6,317 $313,800 $53,800 $260,000
2017 $6,155 $270,900 $52,600 $218,300
2016 $5,930 $270,900 $52,600 $218,300
2015 $5,930 $270,900 $52,600 $218,300
2014 $4,750 $206,000 $49,800 $156,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1187147

State-Wide MLS

APN: PAWT 550099

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.