46 Melody Ln Tonawanda, NY 14150
Marvin Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Melody Ln, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and is currently estimated at $254,726, approximately $209 per square foot. 46 Melody Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Thomas A. Edison Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and Kenmore East Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,425 | $60,200 | $10,000 | $50,200 |
| 2024 | $7,425 | $60,200 | $10,000 | $50,200 |
| 2023 | $7,114 | $60,200 | $10,000 | $50,200 |
| 2022 | $6,805 | $60,200 | $10,000 | $50,200 |
| 2021 | $6,781 | $60,200 | $10,000 | $50,200 |
| 2020 | $4,468 | $60,200 | $10,000 | $50,200 |
| 2019 | $4,309 | $60,200 | $10,000 | $50,200 |
| 2018 | $4,274 | $60,200 | $10,000 | $50,200 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $60,200 | $10,000 | $50,200 |
| 2016 | $4,097 | $60,200 | $10,000 | $50,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,200 | $10,000 | $50,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,200 | $10,000 | $50,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map