46 Michael Rd Unit 46U Hammonton, NJ 08037
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $232,000
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Michael Rd Unit 46U, Hammonton, NJ 08037 and is currently estimated at $221,877, approximately $210 per square foot. 46 Michael Rd Unit 46U is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Hammonton Early Childhood Education Center, Warren E. Sooy Jr. Elementary School, and Hammonton Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricca Joseph D | $125,000 | Title America Agency Corp | |
| Phh Mortgage Corporation | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Holroyd Maria P | -- | Core Title Llc | |
| Holroyd Maria P | $75,500 | -- | |
| Ryan Michael P | $63,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ricca Joseph D | $97,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Holroyd Maria P | $168,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,945 | $107,000 | $30,000 | $77,000 |
| 2024 | $2,945 | $107,000 | $30,000 | $77,000 |
| 2023 | $2,914 | $107,000 | $30,000 | $77,000 |
| 2022 | $2,914 | $107,000 | $30,000 | $77,000 |
| 2021 | $2,924 | $107,000 | $30,000 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $2,909 | $107,000 | $30,000 | $77,000 |
| 2019 | $2,899 | $107,000 | $30,000 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $2,885 | $107,000 | $30,000 | $77,000 |
| 2017 | $2,844 | $107,000 | $30,000 | $77,000 |
| 2016 | $2,740 | $107,000 | $30,000 | $77,000 |
| 2015 | $2,660 | $107,000 | $30,000 | $77,000 |
| 2014 | $2,630 | $70,900 | $27,000 | $43,900 |
Map
- 776 Fairview Ave
- 40 Toni Lynn Ct
- 309 N 4th St
- 799 Bellevue Ave
- 720 Bellevue Ave
- 408 N Packard St
- 113 N Packard St
- 366 North St
- 550 Bellevue Ave
- 19 Middle Rd
- 34 N Packard St
- 26 N Packard St
- 453 Bellevue Ave
- 327 Pleasant St E
- 19 Anne Dr
- 228 Pleasant St E
- 131 N 2nd St
- 551 Greenwood Dr
- 55 Plymouth Rd
- 118 Washington St N
- 46 Michael Rd Unit 46
- 46 Michael Rd
- 45U Michael Rd
- 45 Michael Rd
- 44U Michael Rd Unit 44U
- 44 Michael Rd
- 43U Michael Rd Unit 43U
- 43 Michael Rd
- 42U Michael Rd Unit 42U
- 42 Michael Rd Unit D
- 41 Michael Rd Unit 41D
- 41U Michael Rd
- 41 Michael Rd
- 40 Michael Rd Unit 40U
- 40U Michael Rd Unit 40U
- 40 Michael Rd
- 39U Michael Rd Unit 39U
- 39 Michael Rd Unit 39
- 39 Michael Rd Unit D
- 36U Rose Rita Terrace Unit 36U
Ask me questions while you tour the home.