46 Michigan St Bloomfield, NY 14469
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $230,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Michigan St, Bloomfield, NY 14469 and is currently estimated at $206,987, approximately $196 per square foot. 46 Michigan St is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Bloomfield Elementary School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Marianacci Judith A
Bought by
Charlebois Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,900
Interest Rate
5.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charlebois Timothy | $99,900 | John Kennedy |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Charlebois Timothy | $49,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,253 | $156,000 | $27,000 | $129,000 |
| 2024 | $4,141 | $156,000 | $27,000 | $129,000 |
| 2023 | $3,940 | $117,000 | $26,000 | $91,000 |
| 2022 | $3,840 | $117,000 | $26,000 | $91,000 |
| 2021 | $3,551 | $117,000 | $26,000 | $91,000 |
| 2020 | $3,058 | $105,000 | $24,000 | $81,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $105,000 | $24,000 | $81,000 |
| 2018 | $4,869 | $105,000 | $24,000 | $81,000 |
| 2017 | $3,365 | $108,000 | $20,900 | $87,100 |
| 2016 | $3,296 | $108,000 | $20,900 | $87,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,000 | $20,900 | $87,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,000 | $20,900 | $87,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map