46 Monponset St Hyde Park, MA 02136
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,000 - $719,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Monponset St, Hyde Park, MA 02136 and is currently estimated at $685,164, approximately $420 per square foot. 46 Monponset St is a home with nearby schools including KIPP Academy Boston Charter School, Boston Preparatory Charter Public School, and St. Mary of the Hills School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,147 | $530,800 | $192,600 | $338,200 |
| 2024 | $6,288 | $576,900 | $223,000 | $353,900 |
| 2023 | $5,737 | $534,200 | $206,500 | $327,700 |
| 2022 | $5,430 | $499,100 | $192,900 | $306,200 |
| 2021 | $4,914 | $460,500 | $185,500 | $275,000 |
| 2020 | $4,595 | $435,100 | $163,000 | $272,100 |
| 2019 | $4,149 | $393,600 | $130,000 | $263,600 |
| 2018 | $3,928 | $374,800 | $130,000 | $244,800 |
| 2017 | $3,642 | $343,900 | $130,000 | $213,900 |
| 2016 | $3,570 | $324,500 | $130,000 | $194,500 |
| 2015 | $3,082 | $254,500 | $98,200 | $156,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $235,200 | $98,200 | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map