46 Monthaven Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32092
SilverLeaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,027
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Monthaven Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $484,000, approximately $238 per square foot. 46 Monthaven Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wards Creek Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,411 | $379,638 | $115,000 | $264,638 |
| 2025 | $5,464 | $376,937 | $115,000 | $261,937 |
| 2024 | $5,464 | $409,793 | $100,000 | $309,793 |
| 2023 | $5,464 | $410,414 | $110,000 | $300,414 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $106,400 | $106,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map