46 Montrose St Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,980 - $916,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Montrose St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $838,995, approximately $384 per square foot. 46 Montrose St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Desouza Dely V
Bought by
Acevedo Eric and Acevedo Angelina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Summa Francis P and Summa Linda A
Bought by
Desouza Dely
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,649
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acevedo Eric | $368,000 | -- | |
| Desouza Dely | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Desouza Dely | $147,649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,602 | $755,200 | $238,100 | $517,100 |
| 2024 | $7,894 | $688,800 | $211,600 | $477,200 |
| 2023 | $7,710 | $654,500 | $202,800 | $451,700 |
| 2022 | $6,251 | $603,400 | $185,200 | $418,200 |
| 2021 | $5,493 | $556,500 | $156,500 | $400,000 |
| 2020 | $5,776 | $542,900 | $156,500 | $386,400 |
| 2019 | $5,879 | $474,900 | $133,800 | $341,100 |
| 2018 | $5,767 | $418,500 | $116,400 | $302,100 |
| 2017 | $5,412 | $374,800 | $97,000 | $277,800 |
| 2016 | $4,990 | $345,300 | $96,300 | $249,000 |
| 2015 | $4,604 | $315,100 | $83,800 | $231,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map