46 Morgan Rd Billerica, MA 01821
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $536,551
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Morgan Rd, Billerica, MA 01821 and is currently estimated at $511,888, approximately $533 per square foot. 46 Morgan Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Billerica Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Cormier Thomas W and Cormier Katherine A
Bought by
46 Morgan Rd Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1963
Bought by
Cormier Thomas W and Cormier Catherine A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 46 Morgan Rd Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 46 Morgan Rd Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cormier Thomas W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,823 | $512,100 | $373,000 | $139,100 |
| 2024 | $5,506 | $487,700 | $364,400 | $123,300 |
| 2023 | $5,251 | $442,400 | $319,100 | $123,300 |
| 2022 | $5,047 | $399,300 | $289,900 | $109,400 |
| 2021 | $7,698 | $358,100 | $268,100 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $4,652 | $358,100 | $268,100 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $4,528 | $335,900 | $252,900 | $83,000 |
| 2018 | $7,779 | $304,200 | $220,200 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $4,245 | $301,300 | $228,900 | $72,400 |
| 2016 | $3,952 | $279,500 | $207,100 | $72,400 |
| 2015 | $3,802 | $270,800 | $198,400 | $72,400 |
| 2014 | $3,641 | $254,800 | $189,600 | $65,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map