46 Mount Tabor Rd Creswell, NC 27928
Estimated Value: $139,308 - $195,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Mount Tabor Rd, Creswell, NC 27928 and is currently estimated at $160,327, approximately $127 per square foot. 46 Mount Tabor Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Creswell Elementary School, Creswell High, and Pocosin Innovative Charter School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $67,700 | $6,500 | $61,200 |
| 2024 | $9 | $67,700 | $6,500 | $61,200 |
| 2023 | $899 | $67,700 | $6,500 | $61,200 |
| 2022 | $864 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $864 | $67,700 | $6,500 | $61,200 |
| 2020 | $816 | $64,600 | $6,500 | $58,100 |
| 2019 | $816 | $64,600 | $6,500 | $58,100 |
| 2018 | $316 | $64,600 | $6,500 | $58,100 |
| 2017 | $797 | $64,600 | $6,500 | $58,100 |
| 2016 | $738 | $64,600 | $6,500 | $58,100 |
| 2015 | $487 | $64,600 | $6,500 | $58,100 |
| 2014 | $487 | $64,600 | $6,500 | $58,100 |
| 2013 | $487 | $64,600 | $6,500 | $58,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map