46 N Hc 3 Birch Tree, MO 65438
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $499,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 N Hc 3, Birch Tree, MO 65438 and is currently estimated at $334,000, approximately $250 per square foot. 46 N Hc 3 is a home with nearby schools including Alton Elementary School and Alton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,480 | $41,210 | $2,713 | $38,497 |
| 2024 | $1,409 | $39,316 | $2,713 | $36,603 |
| 2023 | $1,405 | $39,316 | $2,713 | $36,603 |
| 2022 | $1,371 | $38,474 | $2,713 | $35,761 |
| 2020 | $1,371 | $38,474 | $2,713 | $35,761 |
| 2019 | $1,373 | $38,474 | $2,713 | $35,761 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $38,474 | $2,713 | $35,761 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $38,474 | $2,713 | $35,761 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $38,454 | $2,693 | $35,761 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,454 | $2,693 | $35,761 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $36,594 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map