46 N Main St Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $374,000
Studio
--
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 N Main St, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $335,304, approximately $336 per square foot. 46 N Main St is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Robert Hunter Elementary School, Reading Fleming Intermediate School, and J.P. Case Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Clark John T
Bought by
Agans Charles R and Agans Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,050
Outstanding Balance
$22,958
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$312,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1995
Sold by
Morland Steven H and Morland Patricia A
Bought by
Morland Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agans Charles R | $107,900 | -- | |
| Morland Patricia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agans Charles R | $110,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,548 | $212,600 | $109,100 | $103,500 |
| 2024 | $5,400 | $197,000 | $100,000 | $97,000 |
| 2023 | $5,400 | $186,200 | $95,100 | $91,100 |
| 2022 | $5,306 | $176,100 | $88,900 | $87,200 |
| 2021 | $5,110 | $167,700 | $83,800 | $83,900 |
| 2020 | $5,295 | $166,600 | $83,800 | $82,800 |
| 2019 | $5,110 | $164,300 | $82,100 | $82,200 |
| 2018 | $5,011 | $163,700 | $81,300 | $82,400 |
| 2017 | $4,968 | $161,000 | $81,300 | $79,700 |
| 2016 | $5,021 | $159,900 | $81,300 | $78,600 |
| 2015 | $4,822 | $157,900 | $81,300 | $76,600 |
| 2014 | $4,691 | $158,000 | $81,300 | $76,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map