NOT LISTED FOR SALE

46 N Oltendorf Rd Streamwood, IL 60107

Estimated Value: $300,000 - $323,638

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,184 Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 8, 2024

Last sale price $325,000 $274 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,364 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Soaking Tub
  • Living Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of November 2024

This remodeled two-story townhouse offers a bright and airy living space with its end-unit location providing ample natural light. The kitchen features sleek new white cabinetry and a stylish quartz countertop, seamlessly flowing into the open living room and dining area-perfect for entertaining. New luxury vinyl plank flooring on main level and new carpeting in bedrooms. The full bath is well-appointed with dual sinks and a shower/tub, while the basement offers plenty of potential for customization. New door hardware. Enjoy outdoor relaxation on the patio, which backs up to a serene walking path and open area. Additionally, the property includes a one-car garage for convenience, private entrance. Furnace appx 10 years, water heater 2024, refrigerator 5 years, gas range and dishwasher 3 years

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise D'Amico

RE/MAX Liberty License #475131255 Listed on: 09/25/2024

RE/MAX Liberty

Co-Listed By

Jennifer Fligg

RE/MAX Liberty License #475138171

Last Buyer's Agent

Anna Iovenko

KOMAR License #475186101

KOMAR

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,400

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 39x93x34x90
  • Landscaped Professionally

HOA Fees

  • $240 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Parking Space is Owned

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,184 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, exterior maintenance, lawn care, scavenger, snow removal
  • 6 Units
  • Manager Association, Phone Number (312) 335-1950
  • Tiffany Place Subdivision, Hanover Floorplan
  • Property managed by FirstService Residential

Pet Policy

  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,400

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

3,311 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$240 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Subdivision Name: Tiffany Place
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Age: 31-40 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Interstate Access
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Second Floor Laundry, Laundry Hook-Up in Unit
  • LivingArea: 1184
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 2
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Unfinished
  • Bathroom Amenities: Double Sink,Soaking Tub
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

• Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding,Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • ParkingTotal: 1

• Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Association Fee: 240
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: FirstService Residential
  • Management Contact Name: Manager
  • Management Phone: 312-335-1950
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: Glenbrook Elementary School
  • Middle/Junior School: Canton Middle School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 39X93X34X90
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Special Assessments: U

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: No
  • Max Pet Weight: 999

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5400
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2024
Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
List Price
$319,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
1.88%
Views
21
Current Estimated Value
$311,660

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$13,340
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.70%
Original Mortgage
$315,250
Outstanding Balance
$311,516
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sham Dzmitry $325,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sham Dzmitry $315,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/08/2024 11/08/24 Sold $325,000 +1.9% $274 / Sq Ft
09/28/2024 09/28/24 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2024 09/25/24 For Sale $319,000 -- $269 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,544 $30,000 $3,996 $26,004
2024 $5,544 $18,000 $3,000 $15,000
2023 $5,400 $18,000 $3,000 $15,000
2022 $5,400 $18,000 $3,000 $15,000
2021 $5,159 $14,113 $3,246 $10,867
2020 $5,072 $14,113 $3,246 $10,867
2019 $5,067 $15,858 $3,246 $12,612
2018 $4,512 $12,810 $2,830 $9,980
2017 $4,449 $12,810 $2,830 $9,980
2016 $4,149 $12,810 $2,830 $9,980
2015 $3,737 $10,536 $2,497 $8,039
2014 $3,681 $10,536 $2,497 $8,039
2013 $3,567 $10,536 $2,497 $8,039

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12172886

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 06-14-308-007-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.