46 N Timber Top Dr Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,552 - $496,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 N Timber Top Dr, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $435,138, approximately $196 per square foot. 46 N Timber Top Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2005
Sold by
Halfacre J Rowan
Bought by
Land Trust #2Xpe3
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Odell William L
Bought by
Halfacre J Rowan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Halfacre Tom
Bought by
Land Trust Number 2Xpe3
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Land Trust #2Xpe3 | -- | -- | |
| Halfacre J Rowan | -- | -- | |
| Land Trust Number 2Xpe3 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,112 | $311,999 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,112 | $283,635 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,053 | $257,850 | $80,000 | $247,350 |
| 2022 | $4,405 | $234,410 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,279 | $213,100 | $20,820 | $192,280 |
| 2020 | $4,482 | $213,100 | $20,820 | $192,280 |
| 2019 | $4,620 | $212,260 | $20,820 | $191,440 |
| 2018 | $3,471 | $208,870 | $20,820 | $228,180 |
| 2017 | $4,189 | $189,880 | $20,820 | $228,180 |
| 2016 | $3,808 | $172,620 | $20,820 | $205,370 |
| 2015 | $2,261 | $156,930 | $20,820 | $205,370 |
| 2014 | $2,261 | $142,660 | $20,820 | $121,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map