46 New St Saluda, VA 23149
Estimated Value: $328,898
Studio
2
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 New St, Saluda, VA 23149 and is currently estimated at $328,898, approximately $158 per square foot. 46 New St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Middlesex Elementary School, St. Clare Walker Middle School, and Middlesex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
New Street Llc A Virginia Limited Liabil
Bought by
Holt Robert N and Mccarthy Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,133
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$283,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Crockett Douglas E and Pointer Nan R
Bought by
New Street Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Robert N | $200,000 | Attorney | |
| New Street Llc | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holt Robert N | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $191,100 | $70,000 | $121,100 |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $191,100 | $70,000 | $121,100 |
| 2023 | $1,166 | $191,100 | $70,000 | $121,100 |
| 2022 | $1,166 | $191,100 | $70,000 | $121,100 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $190,800 | $70,000 | $120,800 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $190,800 | $70,000 | $120,800 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $190,800 | $70,000 | $120,800 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $190,800 | $70,000 | $120,800 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $190,800 | $70,000 | $120,800 |
| 2016 | $922 | $174,000 | $70,000 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map