Seller's Agent in 2025
Steve McKenna
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
(781) 645-0505
116 in this area
509 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,814,000 - $2,375,000
Nestled in a prime Arlington location, this stunning home blends timeless elegance with modern updates, creating an ideal space for the perfect retreat. Thoughtfully renovated, it offers two expansive decks, a professionally landscaped garden, and breathtaking views, all while providing serene privacy. The home’s living space retains its old-world charm with a cozy fireplace and built-in inglenook, complemented by high ceilings that add an air of grandeur. The open chef’s kitchen, flowing into a spacious dining area, is perfect for both casual meals and entertaining. A mudroom and half bath complete the first floor. Upstairs, three generously sized bedrooms, two with deck access, share a beautifully appointed full bath. The third-floor primary suite is a true retreat, offering a luxurious bath, ample closets & storage, and a cozy home office nook. With easy access to Arlington’s vibrant center and all its offerings, this home effortlessly combines character, comfort and convenience.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 04/09/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Ethan Felleman
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juliana Taney Irt | $2,300,000 | None Available | |
| Juliana Taney Irt | $2,300,000 | None Available | |
| Vickesh Yer Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Myer Vic E | $770,000 | -- | |
| Myer Vic E | $770,000 | -- | |
| Myer Vic E | $770,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Myer Vic E | $616,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Sold | $2,300,000 | +21.4% | $1,070 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | For Sale | $1,895,000 | +146.1% | $881 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2016 09/15/16 | Sold | $770,000 | -3.6% | $409 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/29/2016 07/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2016 07/14/16 | For Sale | $799,000 | -- | $424 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,732 | $1,460,700 | $731,800 | $728,900 |
| 2024 | $14,375 | $1,357,400 | $705,200 | $652,200 |
| 2023 | $14,223 | $1,268,800 | $645,300 | $623,500 |
| 2022 | $13,304 | $1,165,000 | $598,800 | $566,200 |
| 2021 | $13,030 | $1,149,000 | $598,800 | $550,200 |
| 2020 | $12,706 | $1,148,800 | $598,800 | $550,000 |
| 2019 | $9,454 | $839,600 | $632,000 | $207,600 |
| 2018 | $8,701 | $717,300 | $465,700 | $251,600 |
| 2017 | $8,759 | $697,400 | $445,800 | $251,600 |
| 2016 | $8,500 | $664,100 | $412,500 | $251,600 |
| 2015 | $7,904 | $583,300 | $346,000 | $237,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Steve McKenna
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
(781) 645-0505
116 in this area
509 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Anne Marie Kelly
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
(617) 922-4183
3 in this area
21 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ethan Felleman
Gibson Sothebys International Realty
N
Seller's Agent in 2016
Nancy Solomon
Coldwell Banker Realty - Arlington
L
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Leslie Banks
Senne
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73357300
APN: ARLI-000131-000003-000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.